Kamloops’ Niles in the hunt going into round three of B.C. Junior Golf
KAMLOOPS — Rivershores Adam Niles is seven shots off the lead going into round three of the B.C. Junior Boys golf championship at the Kamloops Club.
After opening with a 75 on Tuesday, 16-year old Niles shaved off six shots yesterday with a 3-under 69 to sit at even par.
Khan Lee from Langley and Ilirian Zalli from Vancouver are at 7-under for a one shot lead.
Pos Player Today Thru Total R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
T1 Khan Lee Langley, BC, Public Player 10:00a -7 70 67 137
T1 Ilirian Zalli Vancouver, BC, Richmond CC 10:00a -7 68 69 137
T3 Joel Veenstra Smithers, BC, Smithers G&CC 10:00a -6 69 69 138
T3 Song Bai Vancouver, BC, Marine Drive GC 9:50a -6 69 69 138
T5 Zach Ryujin North Vancouver, BC, Marine Drive GC 9:50a -5 67 72 139
T5 Michael Crisologo Richmond, BC, Marine Drive GC 9:50a -5 66 73 139
T5 Henry Lei Surrey, BC, Mayfair Lakes GC 9:40a -5 69 70 139
8 Isaac DH Lee Pitt Meadows, BC, Swaneset Bay Resort 9:40a -3 70 71 141
9 Jackson Rothwell Victoria, BC, Victoria GC 9:40a -2 68 74 142
T10 Cole Wilson Kelowna, BC, Okanagan GC 9:30a -1 73 70 143
T10 Leo Harper Burnaby, BC, Public Player 9:30a -1 70 73 143
T10 William Tindle Coquitlam, BC, The Vancouver GC 9:30a -1 70 73 143
T10 Brycen Ko Richmond, BC, Shaughnessy G&CC 9:20a -1 73 70 143
T14 Cole Bowering Vancouver, BC, Shaughnessy G&CC 9:20a E 74 70 144
T14 Adam Niles Kamloops BC, Rivershore 9:20a E 75 69 144
T14 Daniel Sun Surrey, BC, Northview Golf & CC 9:10a E 71 73 144
T14 James Swan Esquimalt, BC, Gorge Vale GC 9:10a E 73 71 144
T18 Ronnie Postnikoff Courtenay, BC, Crown Isle GC 9:10a +1 71 74 145
T18 Finn Lawlor North Vancouver, BC, Seymour G & CC 9:00a +1 70 75 145
T18 Russell Howlett Delta, BC, Beach Grove GC 9:00a +1 75 70 145
T18 Jackson Jacob Fort Langley, BC, Northview Golf & CC 9:00a +1 72 73 145
T22 Brandon Chai Coldstream, BC, Public Player 8:50a +3 75 72 147
T22 Tyler Casper North Vancouver, BC, Seymour G & CC 8:50a +3 77 70 147
T22 Richard Zhang Sannich, BC, Cordova Bay GC 8:50a +3 74 73 147
T22 Bernie Xu Richmond, BC, Richmond CC 8:40a +3 73 74 147
T22 Keith Ng Richmond, BC, Mayfair Lakes GC 8:40a +3 75 72 147
T22 Jaden Steinke Vernon, BC, Vernon G&CC 8:40a +3 71 76 147
T22 Jace Minni Delta, BC, Beach Grove GC 8:30a +3 76 71 147
T22 John Morrow Delta, BC, Beach Grove GC 8:30a +3 76 71 147
T22 Jesse Lester Port Moody, BC, Westwood Plateau GC 8:30a +3 71 76 147
T31 Jake Sabbagh Kelowna, BC, Kelowna G & CC 8:20a +4 74 74 148
T31 Ely Overennay Castlegar, BC, Castlegar GC 8:20a +4 78 70 148
T31 Thomas Drew Campbell river, BC, Sunnydale G&CC 8:20a +4 74 74 148
T34 Christopher Dale Mission, BC, Mission G&CC 8:10a +5 75 74 149
T34 Sean Buckles North Vancouver, BC, Seymour G & CC 8:10a +5 76 73 149
T34 Sangvin Kang Richmond, BC, Ledgeview G&CC 8:10a +5 77 72 149
T34 Justin Towill Kelowna, BC, Kelowna G & CC 8:00a +5 71 78 149
T38 Mathew Grimes Qualicum Beach, BC, Pheasant Glen GR 8:00a +6 73 77 150
T38 Dustin Franko Delta, BC, Beach Grove GC 8:00a * +6 79 71 150
T38 Brock Hertz Langley, BC, Pagoda Ridge GC 8:00a * +6 78 72 150
T38 John Paul Kahlert Maple Ridge, BC, Meadow Gardens GC 8:10a * +6 74 76 150
T42 Miguel Cullum Coquitlam, BC, The Vancouver GC 8:10a * +7 78 73 151
T42 Adrian Murray Delta, BC, Beach Grove GC 8:10a * +7 76 75 151
T42 Matt Hopley Kelowna, BC, Gallaghers Canyon GC 8:20a * +7 79 72 151
T45 Declan Riddle Summerland, BC, Summerland G&CC 8:20a * +8 78 74 152
T45 Cam Davie Okanagan Falls, BC, Fairview Mountain GC 8:20a * +8 73 79 152
T45 Sasha Farenholtz Nanaimo, BC, Nanaimo GC 8:30a * +8 77 75 152
T45 Gavyn Knight Parksville, BC, Pheasant Glen GR 8:30a * +8 75 77 152
T45 Mackenzie Bickell Richmond, BC, Mayfair Lakes GC 8:30a * +8 78 74 152
T45 Ben Whiton Vancouver, BC, Richmond CC 8:40a * +8 76 76 152
T45 Kyle Chang Surrey, BC, Meadow Gardens GC 8:40a * +8 78 74 152
T45 Aidan Goodfellow Parksville, BC, Pheasant Glen GR 8:40a * +8 73 79 152
T53 Matthew Yen Vancouver, BC, Marine Drive GC 8:50a * +9 79 74 153
T53 Cody Bailey Prince George, BC, Prince George G&CC 8:50a * +9 78 75 153
T53 Markus Yiu Vancouver, BC, Point Grey G&CC 8:50a * +9 75 78 153
T53 Cooper Humphries Kelowna, BC, Okanagan GC 9:00a * +9 75 78 153
T57 Alonso Sabugo Qualicum Beach, BC, Pheasant Glen GR 9:00a * +10 82 72 154
T57 Kyle Flewelling Surrey, BC, Morgan Creek GC 9:00a * +10 75 79 154
T57 Logan Hale Delta, BC, Beach Grove GC 9:10a * +10 82 72 154
T57 Kyle Mayner Kelowna, BC, Kelowna G & CC 9:10a * +10 79 75 154
T57 Rumi Bhatia Surrey, BC, Northview Golf & CC 9:10a * +10 78 76 154
T57 Liam MacKinnon Port Coquitlam, BC, The Vancouver GC 9:20a * +10 78 76 154
T57 Dylan Prasad Surrey, BC, Morgan Creek GC 9:20a * +10 79 75 154
T57 Adam Tindle Coquitlam, BC, The Vancouver GC 9:20a * +10 79 75 154
T57 Kaeden Miles Kelowna, BC, Kelowna G & CC 9:30a * +10 80 74 154
T57 Michael Wu Victoria, BC, Cordova Bay GC 9:30a * +10 75 79 154
T67 Gus Greer Vancouver, BC, Marine Drive GC 9:30a * +11 77 78 155
T67 Ben Dragan Port Moody, BC, The Vancouver GC 9:40a * +11 76 79 155
T67 Daniel Taddei Burnaby, BC, Marine Drive GC 9:40a * +11 81 74 155
T70 Nolan Brown Victoria, BC, Uplands GC 9:40a * +12 78 78 156
T70 Andy Kang Coquitlam, BC, Swaneset Bay Resort 9:50a * +12 80 76 156
T70 Eli Greene Nanaimo, BC, Nanaimo GC 9:50a * +12 79 77 156
T70 Nic Jenner Castlegar, BC, Castlegar GC 9:50a * +12 76 80 156
T70 Dylan Bercan Vancouver, BC, Marine Drive GC 10:00a * +12 78 78 156
T70 Maxwell Maichin Delta, BC, Beach Grove GC 10:00a * +12 77 79 156
76 Logan Underwood Vancouver, BC, Seymour G & CC 10:00a * +21 81 84 165
DID NOT FINISH
MC Brandon Frechette Lake Country, BC, Okanagan GC +13
MC Paul Kim Abbotsford, BC, Northview Golf & CC +14
MC Anthony Kondrak Victoria, BC, Gorge Vale GC +14
MC Ryan Burns Abbotsford, BC, Ledgeview G&CC +14
MC Nicholas Torry Comox, BC, Crown Isle GC +14
MC Rongzhi Fan Ji Victoria, BC, Gorge Vale GC +14
MC Graeme Carpenter North Vancouver, BC, Seymour G & CC +15
MC Michael Kennedy North Vancouver, BC, Seymour G & CC +15
MC Braeden Cooper Vernon, BC, Predator Ridge GR +15
MC Chase Basanta Victoria, BC, Gorge Vale GC +15
MC Alex Amos-Schappert Surrey, BC, Morgan Creek GC +16
MC Lucas Kulai Cobble Hill, BC, Arbutus Ridge Golf Club +16
MC Adam Hyde-Lay Shawnigan Lake, BC, Arbutus Ridge Golf Club +16
MC James Chasmar Vancouver, BC, Marine Drive GC +16
MC Shunkichi Yamamoto Victoria, BC, Gorge Vale GC +17
MC Ryan Alexander Abbotsford, BC, Ledgeview G&CC +17
MC Jackson Coates Penticton, BC, Penticton G&CC +17
MC Jordan Allaire Coquitlam, BC, The Vancouver GC +17
MC Jonace Johnson Cranbrook, BC, Cranbrook GC +17
MC A.J. Roberts Castelgar, BC, Castlegar GC +17
MC Kristian Isa Kelowna, BC, Okanagan GC +17
MC Matthew Beauchamp Coquitlam, BC, The Vancouver GC +17
MC Heming Sola Summerland, BC, Summerland G&CC +18
MC Jay Park Victoria, BC, Uplands GC +18
MC Braxton McDonald Coldstream, BC, Vernon G&CC +18
MC Brock MacConnachie Surrey, BC, The Redwoods GC +18
MC Jack McLennan OK Falls, BC, Penticton G&CC +19
MC Josh Bowder Victoria, BC, Uplands GC +20
MC Philipp Kaiser Kelowna, BC, Okanagan GC +20
MC Adriano Carnovale Coquitlam, BC, The Vancouver GC +21
MC Ty Bradley Bennington, NE, Kamloops G & CC +21
MC Aiden Craig-Steele Fort St. John, BC, Fort St. John Links GC +21
MC Ty Giesbrecht Terrace, BC, Skeena Valley G&CC +21
MC Alex LePoidevin West Vancouver, BC, Capilano G&CC +22
MC Preston Lightle Gold River, BC, Pheasant Glen GR +22
MC Hudson Squirell Surrey, BC, Morgan Creek GC +22
MC Maxwell Beck Surrey, BC, Morgan Creek GC +23
MC Noah Sohi Coquitlam, BC, Meadow Gardens GC +24
MC Judd Beron Vancouver, BC, Shaughnessy G&CC +26
MC Taylor Kaban Kamloops, BC, Kamloops G & CC +28
MC Malcolm Mori Surrey, BC, Morgan Creek GC +28
MC Andrew Biggar Abbotsford, BC, Ledgeview G&CC +29
MC Dexter Weiten Coldstream, BC, Vernon G&CC +32
JWD Kevin Li Vancouver, BC, Marine Drive GC